Get a FREE trial class when you enroll online

COMPETITIVE TEAM PROGRAMS

Welcome

We are committed to… providing the same quality instruction to every child in our team program, regardless of their natural abilities.  Every child is special and this assures that each gymnast is confident in that fact. 
We are committed to… providing a safe atmosphere where gymnasts can develop their skills, in addition to broadening and expanding their understanding of the sport of gymnastics in general. 
We are committed to… measuring our success not by the number of trophies or banners on the wall but rather the quality and integrity of the gymnast as a person when they eventually walk away from the sport.   
We are committed to… providing our competitive team with a strong physical, ethical and moral foundation that will carry over to life after gymnastics. They will learn self-discipline, respect, self-motivation, time management, sportsmanship, dedication, leadership, concentration, teamwork, life-long friendships, nutritional awareness and of course physical fitness.

image12

Junior Olympic Compulsory Team

 The Developmental Levels 1 through 3 are used as an introductory competitive program.  Levels 4 and 5 are progressive in nature, building upon the skills required at the previous level.     

image13

Junior Olympic Optional Team

 Optional Levels 6-10 are top levels that require greater time commitment. Gymnasts have a unique routine on each event and a choice of skills to be included in order to fulfill USAG requirements.     

image14

Xcel Competitive Team

 The Xcel Program is designed to offer a broad-based, affordable competitive experience outside the traditional Jr. Olympic Program to attract and retain a diverse group of athletes. 

Champions Wall of Fame

2012 State Champions

 Level 2 FAYE ARAO 1st-Floor

Level 3 VIVIAN STOVALL 1st-Vault

2013 State & Regional Champions

 Level 2 SOPHIA BUTLER 1st-All Around & Beam

Level 3 VIVIAN STOVALL 1st-Bars

Level 4 TYRA BURWELL 1st-Beam

Level 8 LILLY HUDSON 1st-Bars

Level 9 ELLA WARREN 1st-All Around & Beam

 Level 9 ELLA WARREN 1st-All Around & Beam  

2014 State Champions

 Level 3 ASHLEY BOUTHILLET 1st- Beam

Level 3 SOPHIA BUTLER 1st-All Around

Level 4 PRESLEY WOLFE 1st-Vault

Level 4 VIVIAN STOVALL 1st-All Around, Beam & Floor

Level 4 RACHEL JACOB 1st-Vault & Floor

2015 State Champions

 Level 4 ASHLEY BOUTHILLET 1st- Bars

Level 7 MADISON THURBER 1st-Vault

2016 State & Regional Champions

 XBronze  ADDISON FRISBEE 1st-Bars & Beam

XBronze AVA GRAY 1st-Vault

XBronze KATELYN SEELEY 1st-Vault

XBronze ALIANA HURTADO 1st-Vault

XBronze INGRID SKILES 1st-Vault

Level 6 VIVIAN STOVALL 1st-Vault


 XB ADDISON FRISBEE 1st-Beam 

2017 State & Regional Champions

 Level 1 ADALEE CALHOUN 1st-Vault

Level 4 AVA EARLE 1st-Floor

Level 5 LAYLA GUY 1st-Vault

XBronze AILANIE SANCHEZ 1st-Vault & Bars

XBronze AILANIE SANCHEZ 1st-Beam & AA

XBronze LILIANA VAUGHAN 1st-Vault & AA

XSilver ALLIE BIANCHI 1st-Vault & Bars

XSilver ALLIE BIANCHI 1st-Beam & AA

XSilver KATELYN SEELEY 1st-Vault & AA

XSilver CELIA GUNTI 1st-Vault

XSIlver ASHLEY ARMSTRONG 1st-Floor

XSilver DALIA DRYDEN 1st-Beam

XGold SAVANNAH DAVIS 1st-Vault & Beam

Level 7 ADYSEN MAZZONI 1st-Vault

Level 7 VIVIAN STOVALL 1st-Vault & AA

Level 7 KENDALL MCGUIRE 1st-Vault & Bars

Level 7 FAYE ARAO 1st-Vault

 

XBronze LILIANA VAUGHAN 1st-Vault & Bars

XSilver ALLIE BIANCHI 1st-Vault & Floor

Level 7 VIVIAN STOVALL 1st-Vault

2018 State & Regional Champions

 XBronze AVA CLARK 1st-Beam

XBronze BAILEY DUNN 1st-Beam

XBronze LOE HERRERA 1st-Beam

XBronze LEAH THOMPSON 1st-Beam

XSilver JASMINE BRYANT 1st-Vault

XSilver ALI SHTERNSHUS 1st-Bars

XGold KATELYN SEELEY 1st-Vault

XGold JOURNEE MCCLAIN 1st-Vault

XPlatinum GINGER DUNHAM 1st-Bars

Level 6 BRIANNA MCMILLAN 1st-Floor

Level 6 SOPHIA BUTLER 1st-Vault

Level 6 ALEIGH FOWLER 1st-Vault

Level 7 VIVIAN STOVALL 1st-Bars

Level 8 KENDALL MCGUIRE 1st-Bars

 

XSilver ALI SHTERNSHUS 1st-Bars

XPlatinum GINGER DUNHAM 1st-Bars

2019 State & Regional Champions

 XBronze MERCY DUNN 1st-Beam & Floor

XBronze AVA CLARK 1st-BEam

XSilver SAGAN PAUL 1st-Vault

XSilver SIMONA BUTLER 1st-Vault & Bars

XSilver BRYNNA INGLE 1st-All Around, Vault, Bars, Floor

XSilver TINDELL HARBINn 1st-All Around & Vault

XSilver ELAINA BOONE 1st-Vault

XGold KATE SEELEY 1st-All Around, Bars, Floor

XGold JOURNEY MCCLAIN 1st-All Around, Vault,Beam,Floor

Level 6 GINGER DUNHAM 1st-Bars

Level 7 BRIANNA MCMILLAN 1st-Vault

 

XSilver BRYNNA INGLE 1st-Beam

XSilver SIMONA BUTLER 1st-All Around, Vault, Bars

XGold CELIA GUNTI 1st-All Around & FLoor

XGold ANDREINA OROZCO 1st-Floor

Level 6 SOPHIA BUTLER 1st-Vault

Level 7 BRIANNA MCMILLAN 1st-Floor

2020 State & Regional Champions

Coming soon...

Subscribe